Does a rent increase void an old Section 21?

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Does a rent increase void an old Section 21?

    Hi, If you have a tenant on a periodic tenancy with an S21 already served as a precaution, does increasing the rent by a section 13 followed by the tenant paying the increased rent (and the landlord accepting it) invalidate the S21? Many thanks.

Latest Activity

Collapse

Working...
X